2005 - 2006 Schedule & Results

 * Ended in 1st Overtime Period
** Ended in 2nd Overtime Period

Day Date Time Opponent  Caps   Them   W or L 
 Sat.   Sept. 10   7:30 p.m. @ Powell River Kings 6 3 W
 Fri.   Sept. 16   7:30 p.m. @ Nanaimo Clippers 2 4 L
 Sat.   Sept. 17   7:30 p.m. Nanaimo Clippers 2 6 L
**  Wed.   Sept. 21   7:00 p.m. @ Vernon Vipers 2 2 T
 Fri.   Sept. 23   7:30 p.m. @ Trail Smoke Eaters 2 5 L
**  Sat.   Sept. 24   7:30 p.m. @ Salmon Arm Silverbacks 4 5 L
 Sun.   Sept. 25   2:00 p.m. @ Penticton Vees 0 6 L
 Sat.   Oct. 1   7:30 p.m. Prince George Spruce Kings 3 1 W
 Sun.   Oct. 2   2:00 p.m. Victoria Salsa 4 2 W
 Fri.   Oct. 7   7:00 p.m. @ Victoria Salsa 1 5 L
 Sat.   Oct. 8   7:30 p.m. Surrey Eagles 4 1 W
 Wed.   Oct. 12   7:00 p.m. Penticton Vees 1 6 L
 Sat.   Oct. 15   7:30 p.m. Powell River Kings 2 5 L
 Tue.   Oct. 18   7:00 p.m. @ Victoria Salsa 3 4 L
 Fri.   Oct. 21   7:30 p.m. @ Powell River Kings 4 2 W
 Sat.   Oct. 22   7:30 p.m. Alberni Valley Bulldogs 5 3 W
 Fri.   Oct. 28   7:00 p.m. @ Alberni Valley Bulldogs 3 2 W
 Sat.   Oct. 29   7:30 p.m. Victoria Salsa 3 1 W
 Fri.   Nov. 4   7:30 p.m. @ Powell River 5 3 W
 Sat.   Nov. 5   7:30 p.m. Alberni Valley Bulldogs 0 1 L
 Thu.   Nov. 10   7:00 p.m. Nanaimo Clippers 3 4 L
 Fri.   Nov. 11   7:30 p.m. @ Nanaimo Clippers 2 3 L
 Sun.   Nov. 13   3:00 p.m. @ Alberni Valley Bulldogs 2 3 L
 Fri.   Nov. 18   7:30 p.m. @ Langley Hornets 3 2 W
 Sat.   Nov. 19   7:00 p.m. @ Surrey Eagles 3 2 W
 Wed.   Nov. 23   7:00 p.m. @ Victoria Salsa 3 10 L
 Fri.   Nov. 25   7:30 p.m. Alberni Valley Bulldogs 0 4 L
 Sat.   Nov. 26   7:00 p.m. @ Alberni Valley Bulldogs 1 4 L
 Fri.   Dec. 2   7:30 p.m. Alberni Valley Bulldogs 1 2 L
**  Sat.   Dec. 3   7:30 p.m. Chilliwack Chiefs 4 3 W
 Fri.   Dec. 9   7:30 p.m. Quesnel Millionaires 5 1 W
**  Sun.   Dec. 11   2:00 p.m. Vernon Vipers 1 2 L
 Wed.   Dec. 14   7:00 p.m. @ Alberni Valley Bulldogs 2 5 L
 Fri.   Dec. 16   7:30 p.m. @ Nanaimo Clippers 4 7 L
 Sat.   Dec. 17   7:30 p.m. Nanaimo Clippers 4 2 W
 Wed.   Dec. 28   7:00 p.m. Powell River Kings 4 1 W
 Fri.   Dec. 30   7:30 p.m. @ Victoria Salsa 1 2 L
**  Sat.   Dec. 31   7:30 p.m. Victoria Salsa 5 5 T
 Fri.   Jan. 6   7:30 p.m. Langley Hornets 2 3 L
 Sat.   Jan. 7   7:30 p.m. Trail Smoke Eaters 6 2 W
 Wed.   Jan. 11   7:00 p.m. Victoria Salsa 0 4 L
 Fri.   Jan. 13   7:30 p.m. @ Nanaimo Clippers 5 4 W
*  Sat.   Jan. 14   7:30 p.m. Burnaby Express 4 3 W
**  Sat.   Jan. 21   7:30 p.m. Salmon Arm Silverbacks 4 5 L
 Sun.   Jan. 22   2:00 p.m. Powell River Kings 1 3 L
 Wed.   Jan. 25   7:00 p.m. @ Quesnel Millionaires 4 1 W
 Fri.   Jan. 27   7:30 p.m. @ Prince George Spruce Kings 4 2 W
**  Sat.   Jan. 28   7:00 p.m. @ Williams Lake Timber Wolves 5 6 L
**  Sun.   Jan. 29   7:00 p.m. @ Merritt Centennials 6 5 W
 Sat.   Feb. 4   7:30 p.m. Victoria Salsa 3 6 L
**  Tue.   Feb. 7   7:00 p.m. Nanaimo Clippers 3 2 W
 Fri.   Feb. 10   7:30 p.m. @ Nanaimo Clippers 3 5 L
 Sat.   Feb. 11   7:30 p.m. Merritt Centennials 0 5 L
 Sun.   Feb. 12   2:00 p.m. Powell River Kings 5 1 W
 Fri.   Feb. 17   7:30 p.m. Williams Lake Timber Wolves 11 1 W
 Sat.   Feb. 18   7:00 p.m. @ Alberni Valley Bulldogs 5 7 L
 Fri.   Feb. 24   7:00 p.m. @ Burnaby Express 2 6 L
 Sat.   Feb. 25   7:00 p.m. @ Chilliwack Chiefs 2 5 L
 Fri.   Mar. 3   7:30 p.m. Powell River Kings 6 3 W
*  Sat.   Mar. 4   7:30 p.m. @ Powell River Kings 4 5 L