2002 - 2003 Schedule & Results

* Ended in 1st Overtime Period
** Ended in 2nd Overtime Period

Date Day Time Opponent Caps Them W or L
* September 13 Fri 7:30 Powell River Kings 3 2 W
September 14 Sat 7:30 @ Powell River Kings 3 5 L
September 19 Thu 7:00 @ Port Alberni Bulldogs 8 2 W
September 20 Fri 7:30 @ Nanaimo Clippers 7 4 W
September 21 Sat 7:30 Nanaimo Clippers 3 3 T
September 25 Wed 7:30 @ Salmon Arm Silverbacks 4 6 L
September 27 Fri 7:30 @ Trail Smoke Eaters 4 2 W
September 28 Sat 7:00 @ Vernon Vipers 2 4 L
September 29 Sun 2:00 @ Penticton Panthers 6 4 W
** October 4 Fri 7:30 Penticton Panthers 3 4 L
October 6 Sun 2:00 Victoria Salsa 6 2 W
October 10 Thu 7:30 @ Williams Lake Timberwolves 1 3 L
October 11 Fri 7:30 @ Prince George Spruce Kings 6 3 W
October 12 Sat 7:30 @ Quesnel Millionaires 5 4 W
** October 13 Sun 7:00 @ Merritt Centennials 3 4 L
October 18 Fri 7:30 @ Nanaimo Clippers 1 4 L
October 19 Sat 7:30 Victoria Salsa 2 0 W
October 25 Fri 7:30 Port Alberni Bulldogs 2 3 L
October 26 Sat 7:30 Prince George Spruce Kings 8 0 W
November 1 Fri 7:30 Port Alberni Bulldogs 5 3 W
November 2 Sat 7:30 Nanaimo Clippers 3 4 L
November 8 Fri 7:00 @ Chilliwack Chiefs 2 7 L
November 9 Sat 7:30 @ Langley Hornets 1 10 L
November 10 Sun 7:00 Victoria Salsa 3 2 W
November 12 Tue 7:30 @ Victoria Salsa 3 7 L
November 16 Sat 7:30 Trail Smoke Eaters 5 7 L
November 22 Fri 7:30 @ Victoria Salsa 5 4 W
November 23 Sat 7:30 Merritt Centennials 5 2 W
November 29 Fri 7:30 @ Powell River Kings 4 5 L
November 30 Sat 7:30 Langley Hornets 5 2 W
December 6 Fri 7:30 Williams Lake Timberwolves 6 2 W
December 7 Sat 7:30 @ Powell River Kings 6 5 W
December 12 Thu 7:00 @ Port Alberni Bulldogs 5 2 W
December 13 Fri 7:30 Port Alberni Bulldogs 5 2 W
* December 17 Tue 7:00 Powell River Kings 2 3 L
December 20 Fri 7:30 @ Nanaimo Clippers 2 4 L
December 21 Sat 7:30 Quesnel Millionaires 9 0 W
December 28 Sat 7:30 @ Victoria Salsa 6 8 L
December 29 Sun 2:00 Powell River Kings 3 5 L
January 3 Fri 7:30 Chilliwack Chiefs 3 4 L
January 4 Sat 7:30 Victoria Salsa 5 2 W
* January 9 Thu 7:00 @ Port Alberni Bulldogs 4 5 L
January 11 Sat 7:30 Nanaimo Clippers 5 2 W
* January 17 Fri 7:30 Salmon Arm Silverbacks 6 7 L
* January 19 Sun 2:00 South Surrey Eagles 1 0 W
January 24 Fri 7:30 Port Alberni Bulldogs 1 2 L
January 25 Sat 7:30 @ Powell River Kings 3 3 T
January 28 Tue 7:00 Nanaimo Clippers 2 5 L
January 31 Fri 7:00 @ Coquitlam Express 3 4 L
February 1 Sat 7:00 @ South Surrey Eagles 3 1 W
* February 4 Tue 7:30 @ Victoria Salsa 3 4 L
February 7 Fri 7:30 @ Powell River Kings 1 0 W
February 8 Sat 7:30 Powell River Kings 6 1 W
February 14 Fri 7:30 @ Victoria Salsa 6 4 W
February 15 Sat 7:30 Coquitlam Express 3 0 W
February 21 Fri 7:30 Port Alberni Bulldogs 4 2 W
February 22 Sat 7:00 @ Port Alberni Bulldogs 4 5 L
February 23 Sun 2:00 Vernon Vipers 3 2 W
February 28 Fri 7:30 @ Nanaimo Clippers 2 6 L
** March 1 Sat 7:30 Nanaimo Clippers 4 5 L